web analytics
Home/Shop/Fiber Optic/Splice Trays and Pigtails/6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Blue Boot ST/UPC, 3m

6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Blue Boot ST/UPC, 3m

$39.95

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), ST/UPC, 3 meter

Part No.: 15F1-01106 Category:

Description

Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features singlemode 6 Ultra Physical Contact(UPC) ST connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The blue boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/UPC cable.

Additional information

Weight 8 oz
Dimensions 8.5 × 1.5 × 1.5 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Blue Boot ST/UPC, 3m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Go to Top