web analytics

6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Blue Boot SC/UPC, 3m

$39.95

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), SC/UPC, 3 meter

: 15F1-00106 Category:

Description

Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features singlemode 6 Ultra Physical Contact(UPC) SC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The blue boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/UPC cable.

Additional information

Weight 8 oz
Dimensions 8.5 × 1.5 × 1.5 in
Boot
Color
Ends

6 x SC/UPC Simplex Male Connectors

Ferrite
Length
Shielding
Wire Guage

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Blue Boot SC/UPC, 3m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Go to Top