web analytics

6 Fiber Pigtail, OM1, Beige Boot ST/PC, 3m

$36.95

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, OM1 – 62.5/125, Multmode Beige Boot ST/PC connectors, 3 meter

: 15F1-11006 Category:

Description

Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features Multimode OM1(62.5/125) 6 ST/PC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The beige boot on this pigtail denotes a Multimode/OM1 cable. This cable has a typical insertion loss of 0.4dB(max).

Additional information

Weight 8 oz
Dimensions 8.5 × 1.5 × 1.5 in
Boot
Color
Ends

6 x ST/PC Male Connectors

Ferrite
Length
Shielding
Wire Guage

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “6 Fiber Pigtail, OM1, Beige Boot ST/PC, 3m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Go to Top